Battlebots Wiki
Advertisement

Rankings:

1.  S.A.K 

2.  Crusher Deluxe 

3.  Two-Pronged Attack 

4.  Hunk of Junk 

5.  Vampire Bat Fangs 

6.  Smasher 

7.  Speed Demon 

8.  Yellow Peril 

9.  Running RampANT 

10. Aries 

11. Tyrannical Leader 

12. Horror Hotrod Reborn 

Qualifier:

Brutal Destruction vs Cutting Edge vs FlatlineD Destroyer vs Levitator vs MEGA Scooper vs Slicasaurus 

6th: MEGA Scooper 

5th: Slicasaurus 

4th: Cutting Edge 

3rd: Levitator 

2nd: Brutal Destruction 

Winner: FlatlineD Destroyer 

Round 1:

(1) S.A.K vs (7) Speed Demon vs FlatlineD Destroyer 

Eliminated: (7) Speed Demon 

(2) Crusher Deluxe vs (8) Yellow Peril vs Brutal Destruction 

Eliminated: (8) Yellow Peril 

(3) Two-Pronged Attack vs (9) Running RampANT vs Levitator 

Eliminated: (3) Two-Pronged Attack 

(4) Hunk of Junk vs (10) Aries vs Cutting Edge 

Eliminated: (4) Hunk of Junk 

(5) Vampire Bat Fangs vs (11) Tyrannical Leader vs Slicasaurus 

Eliminated: (5) Vampire Bat Fangs 

(6) Smasher vs (12) Horror Hotrod Reborn vs MEGA Scooper 

Eliminated: (12) Horror Hotrod Reborn 

Round 2: 

(1) S.A.K vs (10) Aries vs Brutal Destruction 

Eliminated: (1) S.A.K 

(2) Crusher Deluxe vs (11) Tyrannical Leader vs Cutting Edge 

Eliminated: Cutting Edge 

(6) Smasher vs FlatlineD Destroyer vs Levitator 

Eliminated: Levitator 

(9) Running RampANT vs MEGA Scooper vs Slicasaurus 

Eliminated: MEGA Scooper 

Round 3: 

(2) Crusher Deluxe vs FlatlineD Destroyer 

Eliminated: FlatlineD Destroyer 

(6) Smasher vs (11) Tyrannical Leader 

Eliminated: (6) Smasher 

(9) Running RampANT vs Brutal Destruction 

Eliminated: Brutal Destruction 

(10) Aries vs Slicasaurus 

Eliminated: (10) Aries 

Semi-Finals:

(2) Crusher Deluxe vs Slicasaurus 

Eliminated: Slicasaurus 

(9) Running RampANT vs (11) Tyrannical Leader 

Eliminated: (9) Running RampANT  

Final: 

(2) Crusher Deluxe vs (11) Tyrannical Leader 

Eliminated: (11) Tyrannical Leader 

Third Place:

(9) Running RampANT vs Slicasaurus 

Eliminated: Slicasaurus 

Battle for 5th Place:

Round 1:

(6) Smasher vs (10) Aries vs Brutal Destruction vs FlatlineD Destroyer 

Eliminated: (10) Aries 

Round 2: 

(6) Smasher vs Brutal Destruction vs FlatlineD Destroyer 

Eliminated: FlatlineD Destroyer 

Final: 

(6) Smasher vs Brutal Destruction  

Eliminated: Brutal Destruction  

Battle for 9th Place:

Round 1:

(1) S.A.K vs Cutting Edge vs Levitator vs MEGA Scooper 

Eliminated: Levitator  

Round 2: 

(1) S.A.K vs Cutting Edge vs MEGA Scooper 

Eliminated: (1) S.A.K 

Final: 

Cutting Edge vs MEGA Scooper 

Eliminated: Cutting Edge 

Advertisement